Contact No: +91 1922 233007

Faculty

 

Teaching Staff

S.No

Department

Posts

Name

Demonstrator/Registrar/JR

1

Anatomy

Professor

Dr Narinder Singh Jamwal

Dr Shriya Gupta
Dr Kavita Jasrotia
Dr Nindiya Slathia
Dr. Jaspreet Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr Mubeen Rashid

2

Physiology

Professor

Dr Sabita Yograj

Dr Jyoti Memoalia
Dr Jyoti Rao
Dr Varsha Gupta

Assistant Professor

Dr Meenakshi Sharma

Dr Onkar Singh

3

Biochemistry

Professor

Dr K L Gupta

Ms Bhanoo Priya
Ms Nazli Bhat
Ms Akanksha
Ms Shilpa Rattan

Assistant Professor

Dr Mrinal Gupta

4

Pharmacology

Professor

Dr Vijay Khajuria

Dr Rukhsana Chowdhary
Dr Suman Lata

Associate Professor

Dr  Vineeta Sawhney

Assistant Professor

Dr Naiyma Choudhary

Dr Sanjay Shah

5

Pathology

Professor

Dr Surinder K Atri

Dr Nidhi Gupta
Dr Chitralekha
Dr Ravi Kumar
Dr Rehana Qadir

Assistant Professor

Dr Vidhu Mahajan
Dr Virender Mohan Rana

Dr Anil Raina

6

Microbiology

Assistant Professor

Dr Natasha Sawhney

Dr Ram Paul
Mr Sorabh Singh
Dr Priyanka Sharma

7

Forensic Medicine

Assistant Professor

Dr Shairoly Singh

Dr Rashu Salgotra

Dr. Ruqaya Hassan Wani

8

Community Medicine

Assistant Professor

Dr Yangchen Dolma
Dr Parveen Singh
Dr Sonika Sangra

Dr Anuj Kapoor
Dr Ishrat Fazal
Dr Kamna Singh
Dr Nazuk Razdan

 

 

Epidemiologist-Cum-Asst Prof

Dr Gurmeet Kour

9

General Medicine

Professor

Dr Badri Nath Boughal

Dr. Chetan Mahajan
Dr Goldee Khurana
Dr Chirdeep Malhotra(JR)

Assistant Professor

Dr Sanjeev Kumar
Dr Kirandeep Kour
Dr Salma Kouser
Dr Vinod Mitla

10

Paediatrics

Associate Professor

Dr Virender Kumar

Dr Anjuman Shaheen
Dr Sonia Bhagat

Assistant Professor

Dr Rohit Chib
Dr Sudesh Singh

11

Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases

Assistant Professor

Dr Manik Mahajan

 

12

Dermatology, Venerology & Leprosy

Assistant Professor

Dr Arti Sakral

Dr Priya Charak

13

Psychiatry

Assistant Professor

Dr Rajesh Chandel

 

14

General Surgery

Professor

Dr Rajrishi Sharma

 

Associate Professor

Dr Ravinder Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr Anshuman Mahesh Chander 
Dr Ranjeet Singh Rathore
Dr Manmeet Kour
Dr Hilal Ahmad Wani

15

Orthopaedics

Professor

Dr Sudesh Chander Sharma

Dr Bishan Singh Thakur
Dr Sumitpal Singh

Assistant Professor

Dr Rishab Gupta
Dr Vivek Sharma

16

Oto-Rhino-Laryngology

Professor

Dr Aniece Chowdhary

Dr Abhishek Malhotra
Dr Ritesh Mahajan

Associate Professor

Dr Rakesh Sharma

Assistant Professor

Dr Nitika Gupta

17

Ophthalmology

Associate Professor

Dr Maneesha Sethi

Dr Vabita Bhagat
Dr Satinder  Kumar

Assistant Professor

Dr Priyanka Sodani

18

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Professor

Dr Anil Mehta

Dr Preety Sharma

 

Associate Professor

Dr Minakeshi Rana
Dr Nishu Priya

Dr Deepika Jamwal

Assistant Professor

Dr Saima Sadiq
Dr Madhu Digra
Dr Shallu Jamwal

Dr Manjula Salgotra
Dr Gurpreet Kour(JR)
Dr Shilpa Gupta(JR)

19

Anaesthesiology

Associate Professor

Dr Sanjay Kalsotra
Dr Rajesh Angral

Dr Nahila Mahajan
Dr Heena Saini

Assistant Professor

Dr Ashufta Rasool Qazi
Dr Sandeepika Dogra

 

20

Radio-Diagnosis

Assistant Professor

Dr Shikha Malhotra

 

21

Dentistry

Assistant Professor

Dr Heena Sadiq

 

22

Radiation oncology

Assistant Professor

Dr Deepak Abrol

 

23

Maternity & Child Welfare

Assistant Professor

Dr Pallavi Sharma

 

24

Blood Bank

Lecturer

Dr Sonia Gupta

 


Non-Teaching Staff


S.No.

Name

Designation

Remarks

1

Sh.Yoginder Bhat

Section Officer

 

2

Smt.Jagmeet Kour

Sr.Assistant

 

3

Sh.Jagjeet Singh

Sr.Assistant

 

4

Smt.Madhu Sadotra

Jr.Assistant

 

5

Smt.Sudershna Devi

Nursing Supervisor

 

6

Sh.Narinder Kumar

Sup.Pharmacist

 

7

Sh.Sandeep Kumar

Sup.Pharmacist

 

8

Sh.Ram Parshad

Sr.Pharmacist

 

9

Sh.Davinder Singh

Sr.Pharmacist

 

10

Sh.Shakti Kumar

Jr.Pharmacist

 

11

Sh.Balram S. Lakhanpuria

Jr.Pharmacist

 

12

Sh.Ravi Gupta

Jr.Pharmacist

 

13

Sh.Suresh Kumar

Jr.Pharmacist

 

14

Smt.Kanta Chalotra

Sr.Staff Nurse

 

15

Smt.Sneh Slathia

Sr.Staff Nurse

 

16

Smt.Kanta Devi - I

Sr.Staff Nurse

 

17

Smt.Gurbaksh Kour

Sr.Staff Nurse

 

18

Smt.Sunita Devi

Sr.Staff Nurse

 

19

Smt.Veena Charak

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

20

Smt.Rajni Kumari

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

21

Smt.Kanchan Bala

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

22

Smt.Meena Bakshi

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

23

Smt.Kailasho Devi

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

24

Smt.Nitu Duper

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

25

Smt.Sonam Choudhary

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

26

Smt.Sudesh Devi

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

27

Smt.Sangam Pathania

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

28

Smt.Rekha Devi

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

29

Smt.Suman Lata

Jr.Staff Nurse

 

30

Sh.Jamur Singh

Head Lab.Tech.

 

31

Sh.Surinder Singh

Sup.Lab.Tech.

 

32

Sh.Jagdish Raj

Sr.Lab.Tech.

 

33

Smt.Suman Bala

Sr.Lab.Tech.

 

34

Sh.Harnam Singh

Jr.Lab.Tech.

 

35

Sh.Dinesh Sharma

Jr.Lab.Tech.

 

36

Sh.Shafiq Ahmed Lone

Head X-Ray Tech.

 

37

Sh.Shankar Singh

Sup.X-Ray Tech.

 

38

Sh.Surinder Kumar

Sr.X-Ray Tech.

 

39

Sh.Vinod Sharma

Jr.X-Ray Tech.

 

40

Sh.Papu Mehra

Jr.X-Ray Tech.

 

41

Sh.Sanjeet Singh

Sup.Dental Tech.

 

42

Sh.Sanjeev Kumar

Sr.Dental Tech.

 

43

Sh.Avishaik Kumar

Jr.Dental Tech.

 

44

Smt.Esha Andotra

Jr.Dental Tech.

 

45

Smt.Tanmeet Kour

Jr.Dental Tech.

 

46

Smt.Akriti

Jr.Dental Tech.

 

47

Smt.Urmil  Devi

FMPHW

 

48

Smt.Kamlesh Kumari

FMPHW

 

49

Smt.Darshna Devi

FMPHW

 

50

Smt.Parveen Akhtar

FMPHW

 

51

Smt.Amar Jyoti

FMPHW

 

52

Smt.Chander Lekha

FMPHW

 

53

Smt.Surjo Devi

FMPHW

 

54

Sh.Surinder Kumar

Electrician

 

55

Sh.Sanjay Singh

Electrician

 

56

Smt.Vaishali Dafaara

Physiotherapist

 

57

Sh.Moninder Kumar

St.Assistant

 

58

Sh.Jagdeep Khajuria

Head Opeth. Tech.

 

59

Sh.Ram Rattan Sharma

Sup.Optha.Tech.

 

60

Sh.Om Parkash

Dhobi

 

61

Sh.Manohar Lal

Dhobi

 

62

Sh.Kamal Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

63

Sh.Balbir Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

64

Sh.Suresh Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

65

Sh.Sudhir Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

66

Sh.Vijay Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

67

Sh.Rajinder Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

68

Sh.Pawan Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

69

Sh.Amosh Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

70

Sh.Vinay Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

71

Sh.Manoj  Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

72

Sh.Sourab Kumar

Nursing Orderly

 

73

Sh.Vikram Singh

Nursing Orderly

 

74

Sh.Koushal Panotra

Nursing Orderly

 

75

Sh.Danish Sambyal

Nursing Orderly

 

76

Miss Nishi Bhougal

Nursing Orderly

 

77

Sh.Rinku Kumar

Safaiwala

 

78

Sh.Ashwani Kumar

Safaiwala

 

79

Sh.Vijay Kumar

Safaiwala

 

80

Sh.Sunit Kumar

Safaiwala

 

81

Sh.Surinder Kumar

Safaiwala

 

82

Sh.Sonu Kumar

Safaiwala

 

83

ARUN SINGH

Anesthesia Technician

 

84

Shahid Bashir

Anesthesia Technician

 

85

SHIVALIK MISHRA

Anesthesia Technician

 

86

ARJUN SINGH

Anesthesia Technician

 

87

PARMVEER SINGH

Anesthesia Technician

 

88

SHUBAM KUMAR MANYAL

Anesthesia Technician

 

89

NITTU SHARMA

Anesthesia Technician

 

90

Sahil Ahmad Khan

Anesthesia Technician

 

91

Razeeya Fayaz

Anesthesia Technician

 

92

Munisha

AV Technician

 

93

Gowher Nazir

Audiometry Technician

Resigned

94

Deepika Sharma

Clinical Psychologist

 

95

SUVIDHA SHARMA

Dental Technician

 

96

ALTAF HUSSAIN

Dental Technician

 

97

ANAMICA SHARMA

Dental Technician

 

98

SIMRAN NARGOTRA

Dental Technician

 

99

Deepshikha

Dietician

 

100

SHIVALI SHARMA

Health Educator

 

101

SUNIL SHARMA

Manager Hostel

 

102

MOHMAD JAVED

Junior Photographer

 

103

ABDESH VERMA

Library Assistant

 

104

SHIVALI SHARMA

Library Assistant

Resigned

105

SHILPA SINGH

Radiographic Technician

 

106

MUNISH GUPTA

Radiographic Technician

 

107

VINOD KUMAR

Radiographic Technician

 

108

ISHFAQ AHMAD KUMAR

Radiographic Technician

Resigned

109

Anirudh Salgotra

Radiographic Technician

 

110

Tarun Singh

Radiographic Technician

 

111

VANDANA DEVI

Radiographic Technician

 

112

NIHARIKA RASGOTRA

Radiographic Technician

 

113

Vijay Kumar

Radiographic Technician

 

114

Aman Sharma

Refractionist

 

115

Gowher Nazir

Speech Therapist

 

116

Shagun Sharma

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

117

Archana Sharma

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

118

VIKRANT SHARMA

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

119

Arun Kumar

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

120

SHIVALI JAMWAL

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

121

MOHAN SINGH

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

122

RICKY KUMAR BASUDEV

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

123

SHILPA DEVI

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

124

MANJIT SAINI

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

125

VIKAS SHARMA

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

126

RAJNI BALA

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

127

NABREETI

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

128

Dalbir SINGH

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

129

SANDEEP SINGH

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

130

MEENAKSHI VERMA

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

131

EKTA KHAJURIA

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

132

SANAMPREET SINGH

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

133

RAJINDER KUMAR

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

134

SURAT SINGH

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

135

MANIK SHARMA

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

136

Mr. Aman Sharma

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

137

LAKHBIR SINGH

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

138

ANIL SAINI

Technician/Technical Assistant

 

139

ASHWANI SHARMA

Telephone Supervisor

 

140

Ishfaq Ahmad Dar

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

141

Jogesh Sharma

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

142

GOURAV SHARMA

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

143

ANKUSH PARIHAR

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

144

KRITIKA VERMA

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

145

AMIT SHARMA

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

146

SUNIL KUMAR

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

147

Sandeep Sharma

Theatre Assistant/Technician

 

148

Amar Vaid

Staff Nurse

 

149

Neha Sharma

Staff Nurse

 

150

SHEENA CHIB

Staff Nurse

 

151

Vaishalee Mangotra

Staff Nurse

 

152

MONIKA SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

153

KIRTI SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

154

NEHA SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

155

Nisha Sharma

Staff Nurse

 

156

PRIYANKA BHAGAT

Staff Nurse

 

157

ISHA BHARTI

Staff Nurse

 

158

MEENAKESHI MANKOTIA

Staff Nurse

 

159

SARITA KUMARI

Staff Nurse

 

160

NIDHI BHOGIA

Staff Nurse

 

161

REENAKSHI THAKUR

Staff Nurse

 

162

AJAY GUPTA

Staff Nurse

 

163

RASHI SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

164

MANISHA RANI

Staff Nurse

 

165

Neha Kumari

Staff Nurse

 

166

PREETI BALA

Staff Nurse

 

167

RENUKA CIALIA

Staff Nurse

 

168

PREETI CHOUDHARY

Staff Nurse

 

169

SHAGUN KUMARI

Staff Nurse

 

170

Anu Radha

Staff Nurse

 

171

POOJA CHIB

Staff Nurse

 

172

ANJALI CHIB

Staff Nurse

 

173

Sunanda Chandan

Staff Nurse

 

174

SAKSHI RANI

Staff Nurse

 

175

RAJNI BALA

Staff Nurse

 

176

NIHARIKA LANGEH

Staff Nurse

 

177

CHAKSHUTA CHARAK

Staff Nurse

 

178

SHIVALI SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

179

Reena Devi

Staff Nurse

 

180

POOJA SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

181

PARVINDER KOUR

Staff Nurse

 

182

SAKSHI SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

183

SHIVANI BHAGAT

Staff Nurse

 

184

PRIYANKA KHAJURIA

Staff Nurse

 

185

ANU RADHA

Staff Nurse

 

186

REFAT ARA

Staff Nurse

 

187

SUMITA JASROTIA

Staff Nurse

 

188

MARIA SOTRA

Staff Nurse

 

189

Sonali Sharma

Staff Nurse

 

190

RADHA DEVI

Staff Nurse

 

191

ROSHAN LAL

Staff Nurse

 

192

NEHA LADHWAL

Staff Nurse

 

193

ANU RADHA SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

194

BABLI SHARMA

Staff Nurse

 

195

JASWINDER KOUR

Staff Nurse

 

196

POOJA RANI

Staff Nurse

 

197

Sarabjeet Singh

Storekeeper

 

198

Amarpreet Singh

Storekeeper

 

199

Parvinder Singh

Storekeeper

 

200

Rohit Bhat

Storekeeper

 

201

Sunil Kumar

Storekeeper

 

202

Akash Singh

Storekeeper

 

203

Nikhil Narania

Storekeeper

 

204

Ujala Singh

Storekeeper

 

205

Rohid Ahmed Solan

Storekeeper

 

206

Sushil Sharma

Storekeeper

 

207

Parveen Chander

Storekeeper

 

208

Gareesh Chander

Storekeeper

 

209

Mohd Akram

Storekeeper

 

210

Anmol Sharma

Storekeeper

 

211

Ankush Khajuria

Storekeeper

 

212

Sumit Anand

Storekeeper

 

213

Bhanu Partap Singh

Storekeeper

 

214

Bablu Ram

Storekeeper

 

215

Ramesh Singh

Storekeeper

 

216

Rahul Sharma

Storekeeper

 

217

Jharna Joshi

Storekeeper

 

218

Narinder Singh

Storekeeper

 

219

Aman Kumar

Storekeeper

 

220

Sanjay Kumar Manhas

Storekeeper

 

221

Arjun Kumar Mishra

Storekeeper

 

222

Nishant Sharma

Storekeeper

 

223

Ankesh Kumar

Storekeeper

 

224

Rakesh Kumar

Storekeeper

 

225

Preeti Digra

Storekeeper

 

226

Saddam Hussain

Storekeeper

 

227

Deepak Lalotra

Storekeeper

 

228

Vishal Kumar Pangotra

Storekeeper

 

229

Neha Mahajan

Storekeeper

 

230

Avinash Singh

Storekeeper

 

231

Vipul Anand

Storekeeper