Contact No: +91 1922 233007

OPD SHEDULE

MEDICINE

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

Dr Badrinath Boughal
Dr V S Jamwal

Associate Professor
Consultant

Monday

Dr V S Jamwal
Dr Vinod Mitla

Consultant
Assistant Professor

Tuesday

Dr Badrinath Boughal
Dr Sanjeev Kumar

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor

Wednesday

Dr V S Jamwal
Dr Kirandeep Kour

Consultant
Assistant Professor

Thursday

Dr Badrinath Boughal
Dr Goldee

Associate Professor
Registrar

Friday

Dr Kirandeep Kour
Dr Vinod Mitla

Assistant Professor
Assistant Professor

Saturday

Dr Sanjeev K Sharma

Assistant Professor

Sunday

 

SURGERY

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

Major OT

Minor OT

Dr Raj Rishi Sharma
Dr Ranjeet Rathore
Dr Manmeet Kour
Dr Anil Gupta

Professor & Head
Assistant Professor
Assistant Professor
Consultant

Monday
Wednesday
Friday

Tuesday

Saturday

Dr Ravinder Kumar
Dr Hilal Ahmed
Dr Anshuman Mahesh

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Assistant Professor

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday

Wednesday

Friday

 

ORTHOPEDICS

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

Dr Sudesh Sharma

Professor & Head

Monday

Dr Rishabh Gupta

Assistant Professor

Tuesday

Dr Vivek Sharma

Assistant Professor

Wednesday

Dr Sudesh Sharma

Professor & Head

Thursday

Dr Rishabh Gupta

Assistant Professor

Friday

Dr Vivek Sharma

Assistant Professor

Saturday

By Rotation

 

Sunday

 

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

OT

Dr R K Mengi
Dr Priyanka
Dr Vabita

Professor & Head
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Monday

Dr Jyoti
Dr Satinder

Dr Maneesha
Dr Satinder

Associate Professor
Registrar

Tuesday

Dr R K Mengi
Dr Priyanka
Dr Vabita

Dr Jyoti Katoch
Dr Vabita

Consultant
Registrar

Wednesday

Dr Maneesha
Dr Satinder

Dr R K Mengi
Dr Priyanka
Dr Satinder

Professor & Head
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Thursday

Dr Jyoti Katoch
Dr Vabita

Dr Maneesha
Dr Vabita

Associate Professor
Registrar

Friday

Dr R K Mengi
Dr Priyanka
Dr Satinder

Dr Jyoti
Dr Satinder

Consultant
Registrar

Saturday

 

 

ANAESTHESIA

Days

Routine OT

Speciality

Emergency OT

ICU

Monday

Dr Rajesh Angral
Dr Ashufta Rasool
Dr Heena Saini

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Dr Sandeepika Dogra
Dr Nahilla Mahajan

Dr Sanjay Kalsotra

Tuesday

Dr Sanjay Kalsotra
Dr Sandeepika Dogra
Dr Nahilla Mahajan

Associate Professor &  Head
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Dr Ashufta Rasool
Dr Heena Saini

Dr Rajesh Angral

Wednesday

Dr Rajesh Angral
Dr Ashufta Rasool
Dr Heena Saini

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Dr Sandeepika Dogra
Dr Nahilla Mahajan

Dr Sanjay Kalsotra

Thursday

Dr Sanjay Kalsotra
Dr Sandeepika Dogra
Dr Nahilla Mahajan

Associate Professor & Head
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Dr Ashufta Rasool
Dr Heena Saini

Dr Rajesh Angral

Friday

Dr Rajesh Angral
Dr Ashufta Rasool
Dr Heena Saini

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Dr Sandeepika Dogra
Dr Nahilla Mahajan

Dr Sanjay Kalsotra

Saturday

Teaching

Sunday

Emergency Team

 

OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

Dr Anil Mehta
Dr Usha Kiran
Dr Pallavi Sharma

Professor & Head
Consultant
Assistant Professor

Monday

Dr Minakeshi Rana
Dr Saima Sadiq

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor

Tuesday

Dr Nishupriya
Dr Madhu Digra

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor

Wednesday

Dr Anil Mehta
Dr Usha Kiran
Dr Pallavi Sharma

Professor & Head
Consultant
Assistant Professor

Thursday

Dr Minakeshi Rana
Dr Saima Sadiq

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor

Friday

Dr Nishupriya
Dr Madhu Digra

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor

Saturday

 

OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

Dr Aniece Chowdhary
Dr Mohinder Lal
Dr Ritesh Mahajan

Professor & Head
Consultant
Registrar

Monday

Dr Rakesh Sharma
Dr Nitika Gupta
Dr Abhishek

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Tuesday

Dr Aniece Chowdhary
Dr Mohinder Lal
Dr Ritesh Mahajan

Professor & Head
Consultant
Registrar

Wednesday

Dr Rakesh Sharma
Dr Nitika Gupta
Dr Abhishek

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Thursday

Dr Aniece Chowdhary
Dr Mohinder Lal
Dr Ritesh Mahajan

Professor & Head
Consultant
Registrar

Friday

Dr Rakesh Sharma
Dr Nitika Gupta
Dr Abhishek

Associate Professor
Assistant Professor
Registrar

Saturday

OT Everyday

 

DERMATOLOGY

Name Of Doctor

Speciality

Days

 

 

Dr Arti Sakral

 

 

Assistant Professor

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

OT

Friday

Wednesday

Saturday